By Anonymous - 18/05/2011 07:26 - United States
Add a comment - Reply to : #
52-- You love meat? Gotcha ;) As for charlee sheen and the others who think they know about vegetarians, what would you classify me as? I don't eat ANY sort of meat, including fish, and I don't eat eggs but I drink milk and I eat cookies if they have egg in it. So, in which category would I be considered in?
Vegans do not eat products that come from animals, including eggs, meat, milk, honey, etc. Vegetarians do not eat meat. Some vegetarians do not eat milk, eggs, honey, etc depending on the reason for their vegetarianism. So vegetarians eat fish, many do not. Some vegetarians choose to not include byproduces (gelatin, lard, etc) to their restrictions. Some vegans (and other people too) choose to only eat raw foods, but that is not a vegan diet, that it a raw food diet (I think this is also called a macro-biotic, but stand to be corrected on that). A jain diet only includes foods which do not kill the organism, so carrots are out, but milk is often accepted. The range of diets is huge, and many different diets can be refered to by a single term. (74- I think that Vegans would have an issue with blowjobs, but probably only the swallowing part, unless they were also very religious...but that is an interesting question)
I had harmonies eggs de breakfast this morning. they weren't rotten tho. :) well let's be positive at least u didn't have to go to school/work!