Got milk?
Today, a customer asked if our milkshake flavourings contained dairy. I had no idea, and it seems the manufacturer assumes milkshakes will contain milk, so didn't state on any of the bottles that they were dairy-free. I had to google every obscure number in the ingredient list to check. FML
Top comments
emmalou 19
I'm confused it's a MILKshake
Ticonderogapencils 17
It's for the flavoring that goes into the milkshake, not the milkshake itself.
Add a comment · Reply to
You must be logged in to be able to post comments!
Comments (1)
emmalou 19
I'm confused it's a MILKshake
Ticonderogapencils 17
It's for the flavoring that goes into the milkshake, not the milkshake itself.