rukusrazor

Search for a member

rukusrazor

8Fucked!

  • Town/Country : Not specified
  • Title : Mister
  • Birth Date : Friday 14 July 1978 (38 years old)
  • <3 status : Not specified
  • Number of visits : 527826
  • Number of comments : 629
  • Number of FMLs : 0 confirmed out of 1 posted

About rukusrazor : Just a guy who hopes to never have a posting accepted on this website. It is an honor that my submissions have never made the grade.

Profession: Graphical & Interactive Designer / Web Developer / Bad-Ass DJ & Producer

rukusrazor@gmail.com - Email me, ain't no big deal.

The 'Thumbs Up List' of commenters:
Plexico
lauralatch

Free mixes:

Turntables 'N' Legwarmers
http://www.mpiii.com/dl_view-50208.html

Live @ No Where Special
http://www.mpiii.com/dl_view-50211.html

Live @ Soulstice Festival
http://www.purehousemusic.net/index.php?page=mixes&id=783

alias: The Filter Kings
Soul Speaker
&rhttp://www.purehousemusic.net/index.php?page=mixes&id=754

alias: Matthew Britt
Live on Eccentric Beats Radio Show
http://www.mpiii.com/dl_view-50207.html

Nu Dimension
http://www.purehousemusic.net/index.php?page=mixes&id=939

rukusrazor's page activity

Visits<b>Chibster</b> - the 07/17/2016 at 10:36pm<b>aliceaudrey1997</b> - the 06/24/2016 at 8:42pm<b>zeelux</b> - the 06/15/2016 at 4:33pm<b>ScratchCatPower</b> - the 06/10/2016 at 6:30pm<b>BoboCracker</b> - the 04/19/2016 at 5:44pm<b>Blizzicus</b> - the 04/18/2016 at 7:13pm<b>Jpav1</b> - the 04/13/2016 at 9:21pm<b>bbenedict</b> - the 04/12/2016 at 2:24pm<b>Shanechambers65</b> - the 04/08/2016 at 7:46am<b>Julian_s1234</b> - the 03/22/2016 at 2:26pm<b>10220706</b> - the 03/18/2016 at 10:27pm<b>HeRoxKicks</b> - the 02/15/2016 at 2:09am<b>TheTshirt</b> - the 01/28/2016 at 10:52pm<b>missmorggan</b> - the 01/24/2016 at 10:01am<b>jordanwilbanks</b> - the 01/11/2016 at 9:29am<b>Vitani_Verci</b> - the 12/22/2015 at 3:15am<b>ducky45</b> - the 12/20/2015 at 11:45am<b>isabelc</b> - the 12/16/2015 at 10:30pm

Fucked!<b>zeelux</b> - the 06/15/2016 at 10:33pm<b>LuxTheSarcastic</b> - the 10/26/2015 at 12:55am<b>dying_to_know</b> - the 10/13/2015 at 6:24pm<b>3051628</b> - the 09/16/2015 at 9:07pm<b>TheTshirt</b> - the 05/14/2015 at 12:29pm<b>yuno_gasai</b> - the 04/17/2015 at 12:13pm<b>Radgears47</b> - the 04/17/2015 at 1:44am<b>ChoolyBooly</b> - the 04/16/2015 at 8:10pm<b>AHzulu</b> - the 03/12/2015 at 5:40am

rukusrazor's FML badges

How depressing, no badges acquired at all. :/

rukusrazor's favorite FMLs

Today, I waved at a cute guy when I was leaving Wendy's. I then ran into a curb, spilled my frosty, and hit my head on the steering wheel. I turned around and both the cute guy and his dad were in hysterics. FML

by lulabell / 05/18/2009 at 10:07pm / United States / Miscellaneous

Today, I was walking out of my front door in the town where I intern. I live alone and know no one. As I'm locking the door, I see a golf ball wedged between my mat and step. I notice that there's writing on it so I pick it up to read, "You look hot when you sleep." FML

by emoney / 05/18/2009 at 8:04pm / United States (Michigan) / Miscellaneous

Today, my 3-year-old said, "Mommy, I can share my teddy grahams with you." I said, "Thanks, honey, you're so sweet." And I ate a few. When I popped the last one in my mouth, I said, "Oh no, all gone!" She said, "That's okay, I have more." Then pulled the next handful out of her underwear. FML

by chelserusera / 05/13/2009 at 9:45pm / United States (Texas) / Kids

Today, I took a call. Wrong number. A few seconds later, they called back and I told her that she had the wrong number. She said she just hit redial and didn't understand how she got me again. I tried to explain how redial works. She called me a moron and hung up. Then my phone rang again. FML

by Anonymous / 05/12/2009 at 1:39pm / United States (Minnesota) / Work

Today, I was taking a bath and needed shampoo. I leaned on the soap holder to get some and it came off the wall. Huge ants started pouring out running up the walls, down the walls, EVERYWHERE. I ran out of the bathroom screaming, completely naked. FML

by Karmas3itch / 05/12/2009 at 12:19am / United States (Ohio) / Animals

Today, I work at a chocolate factory on the sanitation shift. I was under a machine cleaning and a spider fell on me. I started freaking out and a coworker thought I got caught in the moving parts and frantically pulled me out and alerted my boss. Turns out it was just a piece of caramel. FML

by chocofreak / 05/10/2009 at 6:23am / United States (Pennsylvania) / Work

Today, I was on top of my boyfriend having sex and I was looking away doing my thing. When I looked back, my boyfriend had headphones on and was playing air drums. FML

by BerryRockstar / 04/21/2009 at 1:37pm / United States (Tennessee) / Intimacy

This FML has been commented on by its original poster.

Today, I went swinging with my friend at the park. Seeing a few cute guys playing basketball, I tried to act cute, laughing loudly and letting my hair fly all over the place. Just as they look over the swing broke. I fell on my face, my jeans sliding down, mooning them. They laughed hysterically. FML

by xxxdwangelaxxx / 04/18/2009 at 5:08pm / United States (Illinois) / Love

Today, I drove past a firehouse that had volunteer firemen taking collections. I take out a $20 and start to roll the window down when I remember my window was broken. I ended up driving by, holding the $20 against the window, staring at the fireman. Now the fireman thinks I was taunting him. FML

by Anonymous / 04/18/2009 at 1:09am / United States (New York) / Miscellaneous